Policy of Use Matsapp

1. Universal Policy

There are various ways you can associate with us – when you make a record with us, buy in to our offers, reach us on the web, see our messages, peruse through our site and so on. When you share data with us, for instance by making a Matsapp account, you confide in us with your data. We esteem your trust and your protection is important to us. So we've built up a Privacy Policy that covers:

  • The information we collect and the why do we collect it
  • The use of collected information
  • How we offer,access and update information

You can have a detailed look at our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy for better understanding. Please let us know if you have any queries.

Intent: We realize that you care how data about you is utilized and shared and we value your trust in us to do that cautiously and reasonably.

This Privacy Policy clarifies how we, Matsapp, process and use data of our customers (hereinafter tended to as "you", "your", "yourself"). We are the administrator of the site www.matsapp.in, related portable application and a supplier of a scope of services thereto. We give a stage where we may list offers for local businesses, products and travel which are made accessible by us or different merchants. This Privacy Policy applies to information that we gather through our site, versatile application, electronic communication or services.

We will routinely update this Privacy Policy to enhance our practices and to reflect new or diverse protection policies, for example, when we include new services, usefulness or highlights to the Site.By visiting this Website you consent to be bound by the terms and states of this Privacy Policy. In the event that you don't concur, kindly don't utilize or get to our Website. By negligible utilization of the Website, you explicitly agree to our use and exposure of your own information as per this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is consolidated into and subject to the Terms of Use.


Sensitive Personal Data and Information (SPDI)

Pursuant to the Information Technology Act, 2000, we are required to give an exposure of the SPDI gathered by us and how would we use it. We may gather and hold the following data from and about you if you collaborate with us through the Site:

  • your email address and Site password;
  • your payment details, billing and delivery addresses, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment details, your telephone numbers; your pin code etc
  • Other information you effectively submit to us or we can decide about you dependent on your associations with our Site and services.
  • We gain admittance to such data when you enlist, buy in, approve the exchange of, or make a record with us; open or react to messages; give data to select or take an interest in projects gave in the interest of, or together with different Sellers, traders, co-advertisers, wholesalers, affiliates and different partners, with your assent or as important to give services you have asked; visit any page online that shows our advertisements; buy products or services on or through the Site; collaborate or interface with or connection to the Site by means of coordinated face to face communication process; and present remarks on the Site.

2. Overseeing User Choices

You can deal with the types of individual information you give to us and can restrict how we speak with you. You can deal with your email and newsletters by signing into your account through the Site or by altering the settings in our business application. You can alsomanage with your memberships by adhering to membership the guidelines contained in any business messages that we send you. You may update your membership subscriptions whenever. If you don't mind take note of that regardless of whether you choose not to buy in to, or to withdraw, from limited time email messages, we may at present need to get in touch with you with critical value-based data identified with your record and your purchases. For instance, regardless of whether you have withdrew from our limited time email messages, we will at present send you affirmations when you make buys on the Site.

You therefore agree to get communications by SMS or calls from Matsapp or its subsidiaries or its accomplices with respect to the services given by Matsapp or as encouraged by the Matsapp services. You may oversee how your program handles treats by modifying its protection and security settings. Programs are unique, so follow to directions identified with your program to find out about attributes related and other protection and security settings that might be accessible. You may likewise oversee how your cell phone and portable program share data on and about your gadgets with us, just as how your versatile program handles treats by modifying the protection and security settings on your mobile.

You may likewise deal with the sharing of certain individual information with us when you interface with us through long range informal communication stages or applications. In the event that you enrol for customised email newsletters containing offers for local services, products and travel, we will work to make information progressively applicable for you and alter pamphlets based on data you share with us, your area, website browsing preferences buy history or dependent on different characteristics of your association with us. You can dismiss and erase attributes and withdraw from pamphlets whenever by clicking joins in every newsletter you wish to withdraw from.

3. Use of Information

  • We process individual information for the below purposes;
  • Function, maintain and enhance the Site;
  • Give you customized coordinate advertising activities by way of email and direct advertising offers;
  • Encourage and process orders – for instance, for vouchers and different products and services;
  • Encourage table reservation process;
  • your qualification for particular kinds of offers, products or services that might hold any importance with you, and analysing advertising viability;
  • Answer your inquiries and react to your solicitations;
  • To set up and break down individual and group profiles and customer behaviour;
  • Convey and give extra data that might hold any importance with you about us, the Sellers and our partners;
  • Send you reminders, technical notices, updates, security alerts, support and administrative messages, service bulletins, marketing messages, and requested information, including on behalf of business partners;
  • Manage rewards, reviews, challenges, or other limited time exercises or occasions;
  • Deal with our ordinary business needs, such as administration of the Site, analytics, fraud prevention, and enforcement of our corporate reporting obligations and Terms of Use or to comply with the law;
  • Consent to our lawful commitments, resolve debate, and authorize our agreements
  • Enables you to agree to accept extraordinary offers from shippers and different business partners through the Site; and to
  • Improve other information we have about you to enable us to more readily comprehend you, decide your interests and furnish you with increasingly significant and convincing services.

4. Disclosure of Information

We are not in the matter of selling or leasing individual information. We won't share your own information, with the exception of in the following way:

  • with the Sellers, so they can offer and convey to you and give such other auxiliary services, for example, table reservation to serve you better;
  • to report or gather on payments owed to Sellers, shippers or different partners;
  • as important to perform legally binding commitments towards you with business partners to the degree you have acquired or recovered a Matsapp voucher, products or services offered by a business partner or took part in an offer, prizes, challenge or other action or program supported or offered through us or the Sellers in the interest of a business partner;
  • a merger, acquisition or reorganization with a purchaser of our company or all or substantially all of our assets;
  • to conform to lawful requests and government demands, or as expected to help examining, consistence;
  • to battle misrepresentation or criminal movement, and to secure our rights or those of our associates, business partners and customers, or as a major aspect of legitimate procedures influencing Matsapp;
  • in light of a legitimate procedure, including to law requirement offices, controllers, and courts; or with your assent or as generally required or allowed by law.

We urge business partners to embrace and post protection policies. Notwithstanding, while we share individual information with colleagues just for the previously mentioned purposes, their consequent handling and utilization of individual information acquired through Matsapp is represented by their own protection approaches and rehearses and are not expose to our control.

5.Collection of Information: We collect your personal data,

When you register, buy in, make an account, make a buy or reclaim vouchers or generally reach us or speak with us effectively. For instance, you give individual information to us when you get in touch with us online for customer benefit and other help utilizing self-improvement tools, for example, email, content, or by advertising on online networks.

6. Security of Personal Information

We use strict safety measures to guarantee the security, respectability and security of Your Personal Information and to ensure your Personal Information against unapproved get to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this reason, we have received interior audits of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including offering the use of a secure server to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store your personal data.

We will, in any case, not be in charge of any rupture of security or for any activities of any outsiders that get Your Personal Information. The Website is additionally connected to numerous different destinations and we are not/can't avoid being not in charge of their privacy policies or practices all things considered outside our ability to control.

7.User’s Rights in relation to Personal Data

By keeping your own information updated you can assist us with ensuring that we can regard your preferences and offer you the merchandise and enterprises that are most significant to you.

You can get to, refresh, amend, and erase your data you gave to us in your profile by signing into your account or reaching us at .

While we are prepared to help you in dealing with your memberships, deleting your account, and expelling your dynamic profile, we can't generally erase records of past communications and exchanges. For instance, we might be required to hold records identifying with past buys on the Site for financial reporting and compliance reasons

8. Maintenance of Personal Data

You can at whenever withdraw from our administrations, bulletins, e-mailers. We will, in any case, hold your own information for whatever length of time that your record is dynamic or as expected to give you benefits and to keep up a record of your exchanges for monetary revealing or other consistence purposes. We will also hold your own information as important to conform to our lawful commitments, resolve question, and implement our policies.

9. Social Site Features

The Site may contain associations with territories where you might have the capacity to openly post data, speak with others, for example, dialog sheets or web journals, survey items and vendors, and generally present your own unique substance. All the data you post might be available to anybody with Internet get to, and any data you incorporate into your posting might be perused, gathered, and utilized by others.

Interfacing through Social Networks:

We offer long range interpersonal communication clients the chance to cooperate with companions and to share on informal communities. In the event that you are signed into both the Site and an interpersonal organization, when you utilize the Site's person to person communication association capacities, you may interface your informal organization account with your Matsapp account (this happens consequently, if the email tends to coordinate). In the event that the email addresses don't coordinate, we inquire as to whether you need to interface them and you should approve that you control the records. In the event that you are as of now signed into the Site however not signed into your informal organization webpage, when you utilize the Site's interpersonal organization association capacities, you will be provoked to enter your informal community site accreditations or to agree to accept the informal organization.

If that you are not as of now enlisted as a Matsapp customer and you utilize the Site's informal organization association capacities, you will initially be requested to enter your interpersonal organization certifications and afterward be given the alternative to enlist and join Matsapp. When you enlist with us and associate with the informal community, you will have the capacity to naturally post late in our site action back to you. If it's not too much trouble follow to the protection settings in your business record to deal with the information that is shared through your record.

By utilizing the Site's interpersonal organization association work, you will concede us authorization to get to the majority of the components of your interpersonal organization profile data that you have made accessible to be shared and to utilize it as per the interpersonal organization's terms of use and this Privacy Policy.

10. Protection Policies of Third Parties

This Privacy Policy just tends to the accumulation, handling and use of data by us through your communication with the Site. Different sites that might be open through connections from the Site may have their very own security arrangements and individual data accumulation, handling, use, and exposure rehearses. Our support team may also have own protection policies. We urge you to acquaint yourself with the protection strategies given by these different groups before furnishing them with data or exploiting a supported offer or advancement.

11. Cookies

Consent: By utilizing our site or mobile app, utilizing services gave through the Site, or accepting our messages, you agree to the use of cookies as per this "Cookies Policy".


Intend: This Privacy Policy sets out how we, and third parties we approve, use cookies when you associate with our Site or the services offered by means of the Site. Our Privacy Policy clarifies what we do (and don't do) with the data, including any close to home information we may gather about you. Kindly read them both.


Meaning: Cookies are remarkable identifiers, normally made up of little bits of content or code. Cookies are generally put away on your gadget or in your internet browser and they send certain data back to the party who served the cookies. When we state cookies we are really following to a more extensive scope of advancements than just cookies, including web beacons, clear gifs, pixels and other similar technologies.When we state first-party cookies we mean cookies that are served by Matsapp. When we state third partycookies we mean cookies that are served by non-Matsapp parties.


Use of Cookies: Cookies are used so as to more readily see how applications and sites function and to upgrade online and mobile experiences. Cookies do this by permitting the party serving the cookies to analyse a site's or mobile app’s performance, to distinguish certain customersanonymously and recall their preferences, to better understand whether a computer or device (and probably its user) has visited a website previously and to serve personalised advertisements.

Kinds of Cookies: Our Site fundamentally uses the following four types of cookies:


  • Operations based Cookies: These cookies are fundamental for the activity of our Site. They make it feasible for you to browse and use our Site. If you disable these cookies, the Site won't work effectively.
  • Performance based Cookies: These cookies accumulate data about how visitorsuse the Site and screen Site performance. For instance, performancecookies disclose to us which pages are prominent, screen traffic to our Site and incorporate unknown logical data. Performancecookies can likewise be utilized to distinguish and cure operational issues with the Site.
  • Functional based Cookies: These cookies are used to perceive and recollect your preferences. For instance, functionalcookies may use data, for example, your area, to ensure that you arrive at a version of our Site that is specific to your city or region.
  • Advertising Preferences based Cookies: We offer you decisions about accepting interest-based advertisements from us. For this, we enable parties to convey personalisedadvertising content on our Site and additionally on other sites and applications. These third parties use cookies to understand your interest for the advertisements and content conveyed to you, just as to serve you with increasingly applicable ads dependent on your performance on our Site. For instance, third partycookies could record data about whether you have tapped on certain ads on our Site or different sites, or set a thing on our Site in your shopping basket.
  • We don't have power over, or access to, third partyadvertisingcookies or the data they contain. Third parties deal with any data that they gather by means of cookies they put as per their security policies.
  • Cookies and Browser settings: You might have the capacity to avoid certain cookies by designing your program settings If it's not too much trouble check your program settings for more data.
  • Cookies in emails: Our messages contain cookies that track whether you open our messages and whether you click any settings inside them. The cookies utilized in our messages to screen these practices are one of a kind to each email and are not put away on your PC or mobile phone.

12. Android App Permissions required using different features in our App:

So as to have improved performances and to use all highlights in the app, we require beneath permissions to be use in our android application.


- Account Identity and Contacts:

We use it to empower you to do interface usingFacebook account. It empowers you to do see which of your friends have liked or checked in at a specific merchant outlet.


- Location:

To give area specific functionalitylike restaurants or outlets near you.


- SMS:

We require send and get SMS consent, to read your SMS and auto-populate One Time password got on your portable number for validation of payments while making a transaction.


- Call Phone:

We expect access to make mobile calls through application. You can call us or restaurants, hotels, spa/salon outlets and so on specifically through the app.


- Phone state:

This permission is utilized to recognize your Android ID using which we exceptionally distinguish each customer and guide user related exercises. Using these details we additionally keep any fraud in the transactions.


- Storage:

This permission is used for enabling local caching of data on your device to make your browsing experience faster and smoother. We do not store any confidential data as part of this permission.


- Vibrate:

This permission is utilized to caution you on an incoming notification.


- Geoservices:

This permission is utilized to inform you that you have entered a city hotspot and there are different merchant outlets offering deals around there


- Maps:

This permission is used to demonstrate to you the correct area of trader outlets on a Googlemap, it also helps you navigate and assess distance from your current location.
- Boot complete:
If your phone restarts, we utilize this permission to check if meanwhile you have entered a location hotspot so we can trigger notification information you of the same alongside with deals in the region.


13. Contact Us:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, if you have any inquiries in regards to our Privacy Policy, you may contact us.